Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Accessibility

Text size

Page Colour

World Rankings

Follow the progress of your national men’s and women’s goalball team in the official world rankings.

IBSA Judo world rankings are calculated using a points system

Men World Ranking


Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Romania (ROU) B1 Alexandru Bologa 1393
2nd Kazahstan (KAZ) B3 Olzhas Orazalyuly 1240
3rd Uzbekistan (UZB) B2 Sherzod Namozov 930
4th Kazahstan (KAZ) B3 Anuar Sariyev 650
5th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Vugar Shirinli 600
6th China (CHN) B3 Xu Zhao 520
7th Algeria (ALG) B2 Ishak Ouldkouider 502
8th Turkey (TUR) B2 Recep Ciftci 360
9th Germany (DEU) B1 Schugga Nashwan 353
10th Mongolia (MNG) B3 Yadamdorj Sukhbaatar 350
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Ukraine (UKR) B2 Davyd Khorava 1050
2nd Georgia (GEO) B2 Giorgi Gamjashvili 820
3rd Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Bayram Mustafayev 790
4th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Namig Abasli 710
5th Georgia (GEO) B2 Giorgi Kaldani 680
6th Mongolia (MNG) B3 Munkhbat Aajim 674
7th Spain (ESP) B3 Sergio Ibanez Nanon 510
8th USA B3 Robert Tanaka 490
9th Algeria (ALG) B3 Sid Ali Lamri 410
10th Kazahstan (KAZ) B3 Azamat Turumbetov 330
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Germany (DEU) B2 Nikolai Kornhass 1420
2nd Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Feruz Sayidov 852
3rd Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Ramil Gasimov 800
4th Kazahstan (KAZ) B3 Temirzhan Daulet 730
5th Russia (RUS) B3 Vasilii Kutuev 680
6th Georgia (GEO) B2 Bachuki Shelia 670
7th Ukraine (UKR) B3 Rafut Mahomedov 670
8th Russia (RUS) B3 Shakhban Kurbanov 590
9th Spain (ESP) B3 Alvaro Gavilan Lorenzo 452
10th South Korea (KOR) B1 Seungjun Yang 350
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st France (FRA) B3 Nathan Petit 820
2nd Ukraine (UKR) B2 Dmytro Solovey 820
3rd Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Davurkhon Karomatov 790
4th Russia (RUS) B2 Ruslan Albagachiev 770
5th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Huseyn Rahimli 760
6th Mexico (MEX) B3 Eduardo Avila Sanchez 730
7th South Korea (KOR) B2 Jung Min Lee 670
8th Great Britain (GBR) B1 Daniel Powell 412
9th Japan (JPN) B1 Aramitsu Kitazono 290
10th Brazil (BRA) B1 Harlley Damiano Pereira Reyes 275
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Ukraine (UKR) B2 Oleksandr Nazarenko 1440
2nd Iran (IRN) B2 Vahid Nouri 1220
3rd France (FRA) B2 Helios Latchoumanaya 820
4th Moldova (MDA) B1 Oleg Cretul 700
5th Great Britain (GBR) B3 Elliot Stewart 650
6th Russia (RUS) B2 Vladimir Fedin 582
7th Brazil (BRA) B1 Arthur Cavalcante Da Silva 572
8th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Rovshan Safarov 362
9th Germany (DEU) B3 Daniel Goral 322
10th Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Shukhart Boboev 263
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Great Britain (GBR) B2D Christopher Skelley 1210
2nd Georgia (GEO) B2 Zviad Gogotchuri 900
3rd USA B3 Benjamin Goodrich 740
4th Brazil (BRA) B1 Antonio Tenorio 730
5th Russia (RUS) B1 Anatoly Shevchenko 590
6th Russia (RUS) B2 Abdula Kuramagomedov 530
7th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Kanan Abdullakhanli 470
8th Germany (DEU) B2 Oliver Upmann 441
9th Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Sharif Khalilov 352
10th Cuba (CUB) B2 Isao Rafael Cruz Alonso 320
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Iran (IRN) B2 Mohammadreza Kheirollahzadeh 1050
2nd Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Shirin Sharipov 890
3rd Georgia (GEO) B2 Revez Chikoidze 783
4th Azerbaijan (AZE) B1 Ilham Zakiyev 720
5th Great Britain (GBR) B2D Jack Hodgson 553
6th South Korea (KOR) B2 Gwang Geun Choi 470
7th Japan (JPN) B2 Kento Masaki 470
8th Brazil (BRA) B1 Wilians Araujo 430
9th Russia (RUS) B3 Gaidar Gaidarov 352
10th China (CHN) B1 Song Wang 283

Women World Ranking


Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st France (FRA) B2 Sandrine Aurieres Martinet 1320
2nd Taiwan (TWN) B2 Kai-Lin Lee 880
3rd China (CHN) B2 Liqing Li 863
4th Azerbaijan (AZE) B2 Shahana Hajiyeva 800
5th Turkey (TUR) B1 Ecem Tasin 622
6th Ukraine (UKR) B2 Yuliya Halinska 450
7th Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Lobar Khurramova 450
8th South Korea (KOR) B2 Soohee Choi 400
9th Russia (RUS) B1 Viktoria Potapova 290
10th Russia (RUS) B2 Anastasiia Chudina 180
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Ukraine (UKR) B3 Inna Sych 1460
2nd Canada (CAN) B1 Priscilla Gagne 1120
3rd Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Sevinch Salaeva 620
4th China (CHN) B2 Yanquing Li 612
5th Algeria (ALG) B3 Cherine Abdellaoui 510
6th Germany (DEU) B2 Romana Brussig 463
7th Russia (RUS) B3 Alesia Stepaniuk 430
8th Azarbaijan (AZE) B2 Basti Safarova 310
9th Azerbaijan (AZE) B2 Sabina Abdullayeva 310
10th Japan (JPN) B3 Yui Fujiwara 232
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Turkey (TUR) B2 Zeynep Celik 1230
2nd Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Parvina Samandarova 870
3rd Japan (JPN) B2 Junko Hirose 700
4th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Sevda Valiyeva 630
5th Brazil (BRA) B3 Lucia Araujo 590
6th Azerbaijan (AZE) B2 Afag Sultanova 430
7th Brazil (BRA) B2 Maria Dos Santos Lins 420
8th Russia (RUS) B1 Natalia Ovchinnikova 268
9th China (CHN) B3 Zhilian Lin 240
10th Ukraine (UKR) B3 Liudmyla Lohatska 162
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st China (CHN) B2 Yue Wang 910
2nd Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Nafisa Sheripboeva 690
3rd Turkey (TUR) B2 Duygu Cete Artar 670
4th Sweden (SWE) B1 Nicolina Pernheim 650
5th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Khanim Huseynova 620
6th Ukraine (UKR) B3 Iryna Husieva 610
7th Russia (RUS) B3 Olga Pozdnysheva 610
8th South Korea (KOR) B2 Song Lee Jin 430
9th Japan (JPN) B3 Hiroko Kudo 218
10th Russia (RUS) B3 Aminat Magomedova 200
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st Brazil (BRA) B2 Alana Maldonado 1200
2nd Uzbekistan (UZB) B3 Vasila Aliboeva 850
3rd Mexico (MEX) B3 Lenia Fabiola Ruvalcaba Alvarez 840
4th Russia (RUS) B2 Olga Zabrodskaia 700
5th Turkey (TUR) B3 Raziye Ulucam 653
6th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Zulfiyya Huseynova 400
7th Croatia (HRV) B3 Lucija Breskovic 302
8th China (CHN) B2 Ping Wang 270
9th Japan (JPN) B2 Kazusa Ogawa 240
10th Canada (CAN) B2 Michelle Jorgensen 220
Rank Nation Classification Name Points
1st China (CHN) B2 Hongyu Wang 1260
2nd Italy (ITA) B3 Carolina Costa 1200
3rd Brazil (BRA) B3 Meg Emmerich 950
4th Brazil (BRA) B3 Rebeca Silva 790
5th Azerbaijan (AZE) B3 Dursadaf Karimova 450
6th Ukraine (UKR) B1 Anastasiia Harnyk 405
7th Kazahstan (KAZ) B2 Zarina Baibatina 380
8th South Korea (KOR) B2 Hayeong Park 310
9th Mongolia (MNG) B2 Altantsetseg Nyanmaa 310
10th USA B2 Kate Lee Davis 290